Reunion Confirmed Crewmembers 1942-1993
Confirmed Crewmembers 2003-2007
Reunion inquiry sent-no response
Invalid e-mail or address

 

Confirmed Crewmembers 1942-1993

Name Crew Position(s)   Dates Employed
Jim Amlin Island Security   1976-1978
Dan Aylward Marketing Director / General Manager   1982-1989
Robert Arthur Purser/Dock   1979-1984
Heidi Anderson-Dagg Gibraltar   1987
Tom Anderson Oiler / Wiper   1958-1959
Rudy Arrendondo Deckhand    
Robert Arthur Purser / Deckhand   1979-1984
Mary Ann Atkinson   Attended 2007  
Tim Baird Security Attended 2007 1985-1988
Joe Banks Security Chief Attended 2007, 2008 1971-1991
Russ Barber      
Michele Bluitt Concessions Attended 2007, 2008 1970's
John Boismier Security/Purser Attended 2007 1987-1988
Jon Booth Purser   1974-1977
Beth Bovitz-Lyke      
David Bowles Security   1972-1975
Alton Boyd (Deceased) Deckhand   1956-1991
Stephanie Brda-Carter Group Sales Attended 2007  
Bill Browning Owner   1949-1979
Ralph Browning Owner Attended 2007 1949-1979
Walter Bucki Bartender    
Eldon Callahan Wheelsman Attended 2007 1953-1958
Jack Callahan Security Attended 2007 1980
Bruce Campbell Deckhand Attended 2007 1987-1988
Kathy Clancy-Masserant Food Services Director Attended 2007  
Robert Carter Purser Attended 2007 1965
Karen Clement-Winkler Security Attended 2007, 2008 1987-1988
Brad Cosgrove   Attended 2007  
Mike Cosgrove Security Attended 2007 1984-1990
Tracey Cosgrove Dock Office Attended 2007 1987-1991
Mary Cox-Fisher      
Kathy Cox-Kowalewski      
Roger Crow Deckhand   1966
Tim Dagg (Deceased) Marketing Director   1986-1992
Jane Davies-Culp Food Services Supervisor Attended 2007 1985-1989
Ted Diesbourg Island Entertainment Manager Attended 2007, 2008 1974-1993
John Dinka Dock Manager   1980-1984
Barb Doherty-Pushman Concessions Attended 2007 1984-1987
Leslie Dowdell Admin-Ride Operator   1976-1978
Nikki Dufour Bondy-Ride Operator   1970-1973
Blanche Durocher Island   1987-1993
Ann Eansor Island   Early 1950's
Barbara Ellsworth-Crate      
Judy Emery      
Mark Emery   Attended 2008  
Bob Engleman Lookout   1959-1991
Barbara Ellsworth-Crate      
Elena Fracassa Security Attended 2007 1983-1985
Tom Gore Deckhand   1967
Roderick Graham Captain   1983-1991
Bill Gray Island   1980's
Lisa Gray Island   1987-1992
Tina Gray Island   1984-1986
Pam Green Food Supervisor   1980's
Sue Greening Concessions Attended 2007 1987
Kathy Halberstadt-Bliss Concessions Attended 2007, 2008 1973-1979
Linda Hanke Souvenir Stand Attended 2007, 2008 1971-1976
Larry Hanna Consessions Attended 2007 1945-1950
Elaina Vargas-Harlan Consessions   1980
Mike Harlan Security   1980
Cindy Helm-MacKay Concessions   1969
Art Herrala Captain Attended 2007, 2008 1949-1991
Woodie Herrala Browning Office Secretary Attended 2007, 2008 1952-1969
Larry Hoelscher Concessions   1949
Dave Holt Deckhand / Watchman   1972-1978
Ken Horner Captain Attended 2008 1971-1990
Nancy Horner Souvenirs Attended 2007 1970's
Tyron Hurd Dock/Concessions    
Dave Imeson Ride Operator   1960's
Jason Jackson Food Service Supervisor   1987-1991
Herb Jensen Deckhand   1967
Becky Jones Bartender Attended 2007 1963-1966
Saide Jraige-saba Island Games    
Vince Kikel Consessions    
Steve King Entertainment/Moonlight Bandmember   1980's
John Kizner Security   1980's - 1991
Joni Kowalski-Rakowski     1980's
Earl Kraft Musical Entertainment Attended 2007  
Jim Kucinski Group Sales Attended 2007 1966-1979
Maryjo Lafata Dock Attended 2007 1979-1982
Anne-Marie Langan Office Attended 2007 1978-1985
Therese Langan Group Sales Attended 2007 1982-1985
James Lary Columbia Deckhand   1978-1979
Laura Lawicki      
Doyle Ling      
Patrick Livingston Columbia Galley Attended 2008 1967
Paul LeVeck Purser / Concessions / Bartender / DJ / Music Director Attended 2008 1979-1981
Jill Lezotte      
Sandy Lybik Consessions / Bartender Attended 2007, 2008 1970's
Alan Malcolm Lookout    
Chris Malicki      
Hank Malicki (Deceased)      
Liz Malicki-Halo      
Art Mallot Island Dock   1981-1983
Kevin Mayer Concessions Attended 2007, 2008 1981-1982
Matt McAlpine Ste. Claire Purser   1977-1979
Karen McCord Photographer Attended 2007, 2008  
Keith McCord Photographer Attended 2007, 2008  
Jane McCraight Concessions   1984-1987
Mark Merchberger 2nd Assistant Engineer   1984-1991
Robert McCraight     Mid 80's
Mike McShane Watchman - Ste. Claire   1951-1953
Mark Merchberger 2nd Asst. Engineer   1984-1991
Sue Meyer-Terry Ticket Sales Attended 2007 1980-1985
Ursula Meyer-Senberg Ticket Sales Attended 2007 1979-1983
Delric Miller Warehouse   1987
Chris Morgan-Adder      
Ted Murray Ride Operator   1968-1969
Laura Ouellette Food Service / Guest Relations   1984 - 1990
Stanley Osborne Deckhand   1944
Brian Pattison Dock Manager Attended 2007, 2008 1987-1992
Bob Petko      
Alan Pretty Security   1973
Bob Rafferty (Deceased) Cook   1973
Don Reid (Deceased) Oiler Attended 2007 1942-1947
James Router (Deceased) Oiler   1973
Mike Roberts Island Show   1992-1993
Judy Roy Island    
Lee Rusetske Concessions   1972-1973
Carrie Ryan      
Al Schaffer President   1981-1983
John Schick Concessions   1959-1974
Laura McDonald-Simone Island PR   1980's - 1991
Mike Simone Island Security   1983 - 1990
Cindy Sine-Polisena Food Services / Sales Attended 2007, 2008 1978-1991
Sue Sine-Fsadni Food Services Supervisor Attended 2007  
Betsy Smith-Gamble Ride Operator   1979 - 1982
Shelley Smith-Adamo     1971
Janice Smerigan Gilbraltar    
Mike Spence Island Ski Show   1992-1993
Ed (Tex) Stansfield Wheelsman    
Greg Stec Bartender   1960's-1970's
Eunice Street      
Mike Surgalski Captain    
Carrie Swenor-Davies     1968
Lisa Szczepaniak-Gyurcsik Souvenirs Attended 2007 1968
Walter Szelag Mate Attended 2007  
Glenn Tate      
Marty Tighe      
Anderson Tilman Security Inspector Attended 2008 1978-1991
Tim Traynor 2nd Mate Attended 2007 1980-1990
Shary Townsend-Ferris Consessions Attended 2008 1985-1988
Roger Unger Concessions Attended 2008 1969
Tim Whalen Purser    
Lloyd Williams Security Captain Attended 2007, 2008 1968-1991
Robert Wilson Island Dock Dispatcher    
Howard Wright DJ Attended 2007, 2008 1984-1991
Ed Ynclan   Attended 2008 1970's
Christine Young Souvenirs   1973

Confirmed Crewmembers 2002-2008

Walt Argent Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007  
John Belko Ste. Claire Owner   2001-2006
Dani Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Jen Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Linda Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Mike Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Lynne Bradley Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2002-Present
Sam Buchanan Friendship Captain / Ste. Claire & Columbia Avdisor Attended 2008  
Sharon Callahan-Lewinski Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007  
Tim Callahan Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007  
Larry Clement Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007 2007
Mark Connelly Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2008 2008
Art Daggett Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007 2007-Present
Kelli Daggett Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007 2007-Present
Mike Evans Ste. Claire Crewmember   2006-Present
Ammar Faraj Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007 2007
Kathleen Fletcher Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2008 2001
Jeff Garrett Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2007-Present
Chelle Hamel Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Jim Kasuba News-Herald Reporter Attended 2008 2008
Ron Kattoo Ste. Claire Owner Attended 2007, 2008 2006-Present
Pat Klavitter Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2008 2002-2006
Rich Klavitter Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2008 2002-2006
Kristy Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Rose Keel Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2002-Present
Manyun Dai Lens Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Mike Lens Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2003-Present
Mike Lewinski Shipkeeper Attended 2007, 2008 2005-Present
April Mann Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007  
John Milberg Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007 2005-Present
David Miramonti Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Steve Najor Ste. Claire Owner   2006-Present
Saqib Nakadar Ste. Claire Owner Attended 2008 2006-Present
Nicole Orow Ste. Claire Owner   2006-Present
Al Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2002-2005
Lisa Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2002-2005
Becca Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2002-2005
John Polaseck Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Nicole Rzeszutek Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2008 2008
Don Shannon Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2004-2008
Kevin Unger Ste. Claire Crewmember   2008
Mike Wallis Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Deanna Whitman Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Andy Whitman Ste. Claire Crewmember    
Matthew Winkler Ste. Claire Crewmember Attended 2007, 2008 2007-Present

Reunion inquiry sent-no response

Michael Appel
Chuck Bade
Charles Bearman
Lynda Charow
Gordon Cherup
Kevin Clarke
Dick Inter
Virginia Jafraty
Lisa Lawicki
Don Ling
Jesse Lyman
Phil Pifer
Toni Sine
Fred Smitka
Mike Solano
Kevin Struzik
Matt Sutton
John Stafford
Kevin Suddick
Susie Surgalski
Colleen Tighe

Invalid e-mail or address

Dave Brown
Royce Carney
Dave Duffield
Steve Halvaks
Debbie Harriman
John Hurley
Crystal Cade
Sabrina Miller
Kevin Ridgeway
Dorthy Robinson