Crewmembers

This is a list of all people we have made contact with since 2005 that have attended prior reunions or that we are able to contact for future reunions. It does not include crewmembers that may have been deceased prior to 2005 and/or crewmembers,that we have not made actual contact with. For a more complete list, that may or may not include those crewmembers, please see the crew list on the www.boblosteamers.com site.

 

Confirmed Crewmembers 1942-1993

Name Crew Position(s) Dates Employed
Don Allen Wiper 1979-1980
Connie Allard Island Public Relations 1988-1992
Jim Amlin Island Security 1975-1978
Larry Amlin Island Security 1970-1973
Dan Aylward Marketing Director / General Manager 1982-1989
Robert Arthur Purser/Dock 1979-1984
Heidi Anderson-Dagg Gibraltar 1987
Dave Anderson Groundskeeper 1959-1993
Tom Anderson Oiler / Wiper 1958-1959
Rudy Arrendondo Deckhand  
Robert Arthur Purser / Deckhand 1979-1984
Mary Ann Atkinson    
Tim Baird Security 1985-1988
Joe Banks Security Chief 1971-1991
Virginia Barkley Roller Rink 1930's
Stephen Bart (Deceased) Island Maintenance  
Beth Beaubian Water Ski Show 1989-1990
Jeanine Bell-Huff Concessions 1968-1969
Jeff Beach Island Maintenance 1986-1989
Theresa Bell Concessions  
Jeff Bertrand Ride Operator  
Debbie Bezaire-Deslippe Foods  
Michele Bluitt Concessions 1970's
John Boismier Security/Purser 1987-1988
Jeanine Bombadier Ride Operator 1976-1977
Michelle Bombardier-Labombba Boblo Bear / PR Assistant 1980-1985
Virginia Bondy Dance Hall 1940's
Jon Booth Purser 1974-1977
Beth Bovitz-Lyke    
David Bowles Security 1972-1975
Alton Boyd (Deceased) Deckhand 1956-1991
Stephanie Brda-Carter Group Sales  
Bill Browning Owner 1949-1979
Ralph Browning Owner 1949-1979
Dorothy Brush Food Services 1960-1965
Sharon Bryant-Malone Bookkeeper 1978-1981
Walter Bucki Bartender  
Ron Burns Ride Operator  
Carolyn Burns-Delmore Boblo Bear 1956-1960
Robin Burns-Wilson Island 1957-1961
Eldon Callahan Wheelsman 1953-1958
Jack Callahan Security 1980
Bruce Campbell Deckhand 1987-1988
Joanne Capel-Cure Island Resturant 1984-1989
Carri Carr-Demaggio    
Carrie Carr-DeMaggio Souvenir Stand 1986
Royce Carney Security Chief 1986-1991
Robert Carter Purser 1965
Kathy Clancy-Masserant Food Services Director  
Karen Clement-Winkler Security 1987-1988
Tony Cornelius D.J. / Security 1985-1990
Brad Cosgrove    
Mike Cosgrove Security 1984-1990
Tracey Cosgrove Dock Office 1987-1991
Mary Cox-Fisher    
Kathy Cox-Kowalewski    
Roberta Cox Ride Operator 1970's
Roger Crow Deckhand 1966
Tim Dagg (Deceased) Marketing Director 1986-1992
James N. David (Deceasaed) Concessions 1940's
Jane Davies-Culp Food Services Supervisor 1985-1989
Bob DeGraft Concessions 1950's
Carolyn Deslippe Ride Operator Manager 1980-1987
Dan Deslippe Food, Rides & Games 1965-1970
Eric Deslippe Flume Alley Crafts 1974-1979
Jeanne Deslippe   1970
Lilli Deslippe Flume Alley Crafts 1974-1979
Ray Deslippe Grounds 1974-1986
Sarah Deslippe-Gibb Ride Manager 1987-1993
Ted Diesbourg Island Entertainment Manager 1974-1993
John Dinka Dock Manager 1980-1984
Barb Doherty-Pushman Concessions 1984-1987
Leslie Dowdell Admin-Ride Operator 1976-1978
Lucie Duby Assistant Rides Manager  
Pete Dudley Watchman 1971-1972
Nikki Dufour Bondy-Ride Operator 1970-1973
Sharleen Lucas-Dunfield Ride Operator 1979-1981
Blanche Durocher Island 1987-1993
Ann Eansor Island Early 1950's
Barbara Ellsworth-Crate    
Judy Emery    
Mark Emery (Deceased)    
Bob Engleman Lookout 1959-1991
Barbara Ellsworth-Crate    
Patricia Flemming-Russo Concessions 1982-1983
Victor Freeman Security 1974
Elena Fracassa Security 1983-1985
Chris Galea Sanitaion/Grounds 1980-1983
George Gawadzyn Security 1991
Chris Gibb-Grounds Ride Operator Mid-1980's, 1993
Tom Gore Deckhand 1967
Kevin Gracey Cabin Porter 1971
Roderick Graham Captain 1983-1991
Bill Gray Island 1980's
Lisa Gray-Scobie Ride Operator 1986-1992
Tina Gray-Morujo Ride Operator 1984-1986
Pam Green Food Supervisor 1980's
Sue Greening Concessions 1987
Don Greenwell Purser 1972
Mark Greenwell Oiler  
Kathy Halberstadt-Bliss Concessions 1973-1979
Linda Hanke Souvenir Stand 1971-1976
Larry Hanna Consessions 1945-1950
Mike Harlan Security 1980
Craig Hellebuyck Musician 1979-1983
Cindy Helm-MacKay Concessions 1969
Carlos Hernandez Trumpet Player 1972
Art Herrala Captain 1949-1991
Woodie Herrala Browning Office Secretary 1952-1969
Bob Hicks D.J. 1983-1985
Larry Hoelscher Concessions 1949
Elizabeth Holden Ride Operator 1972-1976
Dennis Holleran Deckhand 1972-1974
Dave Holt Deckhand / Watchman 1972-1978
John Hopkins Amherstburg Captain 1989-1991
Ken Horner Captain 1971-1990
Nancy Horner Souvenirs 1970's
Bub Howdlett Professional Clown 1949
Sue Charette-Hood Ride Operator  
Tyron Hurd Dock/Concessions  
Maynard Hurst Dance Hall 1950's
Dave Imeson Ride Operator 1960's
Kathryn Ives-Rutherford Watercolor Portrait Booth 1972
Jason Jackson Food Service Supervisor 1987-1991
Albert Jariett Maintenance 1979-1986
Randy Jariett Maintenance 1977-1993
Herb Jensen Deckhand 1967
Rick Johnson Island Dock Manager 1970-1978
Becky Jones Bartender 1963-1966
Saide Jraige-saba Island Games  
Vince Kikel Consessions  
Steve King Entertainment/Moonlight Bandmember 1980's
John Kizner Security 1980's - 1991
Joni Kowalski-Rakowski   1980's
Earl Kraft Musical Entertainment  
Kin Kittl Ride Operator 1975-1978
Jim Kucinski Group Sales 1966-1979
JoAnn Kunas Concessions  
Maryjo Lafata Dock 1979-1982
Bonnie LaLonge-Allen Snack Shop 1956-1959
Laura Lee LaLonge-Bezarre Food / Tickets 1964-1969
Sue LaLonge-Lischeron Souvenir Shop 1953-1956
Dave Lavergne Ride Operator 1981-1984
Patrice Lehman Photographer 1960's-1970's
Vince Locricchio Concession 1979
Krista Maday    
Katie Melvin-Lau    
Jody Mihal Concessions 1983
Anne-Marie Langan Office 1978-1985
Therese Langan Group Sales 1982-1985
Brenda LaRose-Cattresse Island Mid-1980's
James Lary Columbia Deckhand 1978-1979
Laura Lawicki    
Doyle Ling    
Patrick Livingston Columbia Galley 1967
Paul LeVeck Purser / Concessions / Bartender / DJ / Music Director 1979-1981
Jill Lezotte    
Sandy Lybik Consessions / Bartender 1970's
Alan Malcolm (Deceased) Lookout  
Chris Malicki    
Hank Malicki (Deceased)    
Liz Malicki-Halo    
Art Mallot Island Dock 1981-1983
Kevin Mayer Concessions 1981-1982
Matt McAlpine Ste. Claire Purser 1977-1979
Karen McCord Photographer  
Margret McBean Ride Operator Mid-1980's
Keith McCord Photographer  
Jane McCraight Concessions 1984-1987
Mark Merchberger 2nd Assistant Engineer 1984-1991
Robert McCraight   Mid 80's
Mike McShane Watchman - Ste. Claire 1951-1953
Mark Merchberger 2nd Asst. Engineer 1984-1991
Sue Meyer-Terry Ticket Sales 1980-1985
Ursula Meyer-Senberg Ticket Sales 1979-1983
Carolyn Miller-Amlin Security 1971-1973
Delric Miller Warehouse 1987
Chris Morgan-Adder    
Brian Morrisey Island Manager 1977
Mike Mouradian Columbia Deckhand 1975-1976
Liz Murdoch-Grady Ride Operator 1990-1993
Ted Murray Ride Operator 1968-1969
Jack Nash Log Cabin / Rides 1957-1959
Louis Nellis (Deceased) 1st Mate 1960-1975
Wendy Nyhoff-Gibbons Ride Operator 1986-1987
Tom O'Neil Deckhand 1961-1962
Stanley Osborne Deckhand 1944
Jack Ouellette Skateboy / Ride Operator 1950-1956
Laura Ouellette Food Service / Guest Relations 1984-1990
Jennifer Overgaauw-Tiesma Souvenirs / Guest Relations 1985-1991
Brian Pattison Dock Manager 1987-1992
Louis Paquette Food Service / Security  
Bob Petko    
Mike Pieronek Arcade & Bartender 1985
Alan Pretty Security 1973
John Purdie Games  
Brad Purcell Deckhand 1974
Bob Rafferty (Deceased) Cook 1973
Don Reid (Deceased) Oiler 1942-1947
Henrietta Reurink-Malizia Cafe Cashier/Ride Operator 1969-1973
James Router (Deceased) Oiler 1973
Rose Rozinski Concessions  
Mike Roberts Island Show 1992-1993
Judy Roy Island  
Lee Rusetske Concessions 1972-1973
Carrie Ryan Docks 1986-1989
Al Schaffer President 1981-1983
John Schick Concessions 1959-1974
Lois Schuerman-Greenwell Food Service  
Tim Sellan Island Security 1979-1980
Doug Shuttleworth Rides 1973-1975
Scott Shuttleworth Ride Manager / Reunion Organizer 1983-1993
Laura McDonald-Simone Island PR 1980's - 1991
Beth Shelton Concessions 1976-1980
Tim Shortt Concessions 1988-1990
Mike Simone Island Security 1983 - 1990
Cindy Sine-Polisena Food Services / Sales 1978-1992
Sue Sine-Fsadni Food Services Supervisor  
Janice Smerigan Gilbraltar  
Shelley Smith-Adamo   1971
Betsy Smith-Gamble Ride Operator 1979 - 1982
Faye Smith-Garant Ride Operator  
Frank Smith Grounds / Security  
Sarah Smith-Taylor Food Service 1964-1969
Mike Spence Island Ski Show 1992-1993
John Stafford Deckhand  
Ed (Tex) Stansfield Wheelsman  
Greg Stec Bartender 1960's-1970's
Gordon Stecker Concessions  
Vaugn E. Stecker Food Service 1980-1981
Eunice Street    
Kevin Struzik    
Mike Surgalski Captain  
Carrie Swenor-Davies   1968
Lisa Szczepaniak-Gyurcsik Souvenirs 1968
Walter Szelag Mate  
Glenn Tate    
Michelle Teno Watcher  
Marty Tighe    
Anderson Tilman Security Inspector 1978-1991
Tim Traynor 2nd Mate 1980-1990
Sue Townsend-Claringbold Food Service / Bartender 1986-1989
Shary Townsend-Ferris Consessions 1985-1988
Karen Tullock-Emerick ticket Office 1977-1981
Roger Unger Concessions 1969
Dawn Vandenham Ticket Sales / Food  
Leigh Vandenham Ride Operator  
Lorri Vandenham-Kerrigan Games  
Elaina Vargas-Harlan Consessions 1980
Lori Voutt-Morin Entertainment  
Joe Walker Concessions 1949
Tim Whalen Purser  
Brenda Weatherbie-Jariett Ride Manager 1974-1983
Julie White-Wingerden Souvenirs / Gues Relations  
Lloyd Williams Security Captain 1968-1991
Robert Wilson Island Dock Dispatcher  
John Wingerden Island Security  
Howard Wright DJ 1984-1991
James Wright Island Games, Security, and Grounds/maint 1982-1991
Sally Wright-McDonald Security 1980
Ed Ynclan   1970's
Christina Young Souvenirs 1973
 

Confirmed Crewmembers 2002-Present

Name Crew Position(s) Dates Employed
Walt Argent Ste. Claire Crewmember  
John Belko Ste. Claire Owner 2001-2006
Dani Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Jen Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Linda Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Mike Benedict Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Lynne Bradley Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-Present
Sam Buchanan Friendship Captain / Ste. Claire & Columbia Avdisor  
Sharon Callahan-Lewinski Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Tim Callahan Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Larry Clement Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007
Mark Connelly Ste. Claire Crewmember 2008
Art Daggett Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007-Present
Kelli Jurich Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007-Present
Mike Evans Ste. Claire Crewmember 2006-Present
Ammar Faraj Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007
Kathleen Fletcher Ste. Claire Crewmember 2001
Jeff Garrett Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007-Present
Shelly Gilray Ste. Claire Crewmember 2008-Present
Chelle Hamel Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Jim Kasuba News-Herald Reporter 2008
Ron Kattoo Ste. Claire Owner 2006-Present
Chis Klavitter Ste. Claire Crewmember 2005-Present
Pat Klavitter Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-Present
Rich Klavitter Ste. Claire Crewmember 2005-Present
Kristy Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Rose Keel Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-Present
Leo Kueschel Boblo Artist and Supporter  
Sue Kueschel Boblo Artist and Supporter  
Manyun Dai Lens Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Mike Lens Ste. Claire Crewmember 2003-Present
Mike Lewinski Shipkeeper 2005-Present
April Mann Ste. Claire Crewmember  
John Milberg Ste. Claire Crewmember 2005-Present
David Miramonti Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Steve Najor Ste. Claire Owner 2006-Present
Saqib Nakadar Ste. Claire Owner 2006-Present
Nicole Orow Ste. Claire Owner 2006-Present
Al Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-2005
Lisa Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-2005
Becca Poe Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-2005
John Polasek Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Nicole Rzeszutek Ste. Claire Crewmember 2008
Don Shannon Ste. Claire Crewmember 2004-2008
Kevin Unger Ste. Claire Crewmember 2008
Mike Wallis Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Deanna Whitman Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Andy Whitman Ste. Claire Crewmember  
Keith Wilson Ste. Claire Crewmember 2002-Present
Matthew Winkler Ste. Claire Crewmember 2007-Present

Reunion inquiry sent-no response

Michael Appel
Chuck Bade
Charles Bearman
Lynda Charow
Gordon Cherup
Kevin Clarke
Dick Inter
Virginia Jafraty
Lisa Lawicki
Don Ling
Jesse Lyman
Phil Pifer
Toni Sine
Fred Smitka
Mike Solano
Matt Sutton
John Stafford
Kevin Suddick
Susie Surgalski
Colleen Tighe
 

Invalid e-mail or address

Dave Brown
Royce Carney
Dave Duffield
Steve Halvaks
Debbie Harriman
John Hurley
Crystal Cade
Sabrina Miller
Kevin Ridgeway
Dorthy Robinson